Chloë Saï Breil-Dupont: The Unknown Beginning of a Very Long Story
Chloë Saï Breil-Dupont: The Unknown Beginning of a Very Long Story
Bucharest February 10 – March 26, 2022
Dominique Fung and Katherina Olschbaur: My Kingdom and a Horse
Dominique Fung and Katherina Olschbaur: My Kingdom and a Horse
Bucharest September 17 – October 23, 2021
PAPA RAGAZZE! BUCUREȘTI!
PAPA RAGAZZE! BUCUREȘTI!
Bucharest Liliana Basarab / Alejandra Hernández / Stacy Leigh / Mosie Romney / Ed Ruscha / Jennifer West / curated by Ben Lee Ritchie Handler July 22 – August 21, 2021
Devin B. Johnson: Long Walk
Devin B. Johnson: Long Walk
Bucharest May 29 – July 3, 2021
Stefania Batoeva: Le Marteau sans maître
Stefania Batoeva: Le Marteau sans maître
Bucharest March 18 – May 1, 2021
Michiel Ceulers and Jorge Peris: Endangered Species
Michiel Ceulers and Jorge Peris: Endangered Species
Bucharest September 24 – December 19, 2020
Razvan Boar: DEMOFLASH II
Razvan Boar: DEMOFLASH II
Bucharest May 28 – August 1, 2020
Robert Yarber: Anamorphic! Sublime!
Robert Yarber: Anamorphic! Sublime!
Bucharest November 21, 2019 – January 31, 2020
Simphiwe Ndzube: In the Order of Elephants After the Rain
Simphiwe Ndzube: In the Order of Elephants After the Rain
Bucharest September 28 – November 9, 2019
TRANS WORLD
TRANS WORLD
Bucharest Lisa Anne Auerbach / Polly Borland / Genesis Breyer P-Orridge / Vaginal Davis / Celeste Dupuy-Spencer / Natalie Frank / Dominique Fung / Hortensia Mi Kafchin / Devin B Johnson / Lou Cantor / Simphiwe Ndzube / Katja Novitskova / Katherina Olschbaur / Aura Rosenberg / Penny Siopis / Suzanne Treister / Morgane Tschiember / Anna Uddenberg / curated by Ben Lee Ritchie Handler June 15 – August 17, 2019
Ciprian Mureșan: Debandadă istorică
Ciprian Mureșan: Debandadă istorică
Bucharest May 2 – June 8, 2019
The Influencing Machine
The Influencing Machine
Bucharest Luchezar Boyadjiev / Nina Czegledy / Ole Dammegård / Aleksandra Domanović / Constant Dullaart / Harun Farocki / Jakup Ferri / Andrea Fraser / Adrian Ghenie / Ferenc Gróf / Naomi Hennig / Mi Kafchin / Jon McNaughton / Yerbossyn Meldibekov / Suzanne Meszoly / Mike Z Morrell / Ciprian Mureșan / Lucia Nimcova / Oksana Pasaiko / REP Group / Joanne Richardson / Șerban Savu / Keiko Sei / Sean Snyder / SOSka Group / János Sugár / Andrei Ujică / Anetta Mona Chişa & Lucia Tkáčová / Gulnara Kasmalieva & Muratbek Djumaliev / curated by Aaron Moulton March 14 – April 20, 2019
Our Lady of the Flowers
Our Lady of the Flowers
Bucharest Razvan Boar / John Duncan / Aaron Gilbert / Philipp Kremer / Ciprian Muresan / Simphiwe Ndzube / Katherina Olschbaur / Jorge Peris / Ecaterina Vrana January 10 – March 9, 2019
Marco Lavagetto: The Group Show
Marco Lavagetto: The Group Show
Bucharest November 14, 2018 – January 5, 2019
Trent Harris: Mondo Utah
Trent Harris: Mondo Utah
Bucharest September 22 – October 27, 2018
The Adderall and the Ecstasy
The Adderall and the Ecstasy
Bucharest Razvan Boar / Robert Boyd / FLUID (Paula Dunker/Alex Bala) / Adrian Ghenie / Lazaros / Philipp Kremer / Cassi Namoda / Simphiwe Ndzube / Katja Novitskova / Naudline Pierre / Kenny Schachter / Simon Seez / Robert Yarber / curated by Ben Lee Ritchie Handler June 16 – August 4, 2018
Cristian Răduță: The extra mile
Cristian Răduță: The extra mile
Bucharest May 4 – June 10, 2018
Formal Encounters
Formal Encounters
Bucharest Genesis Breyer P-Orridge / Lou Cantor / Jamie Felton / Mi Kafchin / Philipp Kremer / Jessie Makinson / Ciprian Mureşan / Katherina Olschbaur / Daniela Pălimariu / Daniel Pitín / Aura Rosenberg / Anna Uddenberg / curated by Ben Lee Ritchie Handler March 16 – April 28, 2018
On the Sex of Angels
On the Sex of Angels
Bucharest Alexandru Antik / Dana Awartani / Igor & Ivan Buharov / Pierre André Ferrand / Enric Fort Ballester / Rainer Ganahl / IRWIN / Nemere Kerezsi / Olga Kocsi / Ciprian Mureșan / Csilla Nagy / Radu Oreian / Cristian Rusu / Laurentiu Ruță-Fulger / Șerban Savu / Tamás St. Turba November 21 – December 22, 2017
Ecaterina Vrana: A Woman Without Secrets
Ecaterina Vrana: A Woman Without Secrets
Bucharest September 21 – November 11, 2017
The Hierophant
The Hierophant
Bucharest Marina Abramovic / William Anastasi / Yuri Ancarani / Isis Aquarian / Lina Bertucci / Mike Bouchet / James Lee Byars / Michael Carter / Carlos Castaneda / Martin Creed / Aleister Crowley / The Dictionary of Obscure Sorrows / Constant Dullaart / Andre Eugene / Adrian Ghenie / Leah Gordon / Mark Hofmann / Jerry Hunt / Mihai Istudor / Christian Jankowski / PascALEjandro / Daniel Keller / John Koenig / Joachim Koester / Lazaros / Kris Lemsalu / Jean Mamy / Andrei Marina / Eva & Franco Mattes / Allen Midgette / Oscar Murillo / Simphiwe Ndzube / Bjorn Norgaard / Occult Forces / Jorge Peris / Real Subliminal / Alexander Reben / John-Roger Hinkins / Serban Savu / Max Hooper Schneider / Jeremy Shaw / Erzen Shkololli / The Source / Daniel R. Small / Jeffrey Vallance / Hugo Wilson / Father Yod / curated by Aaron Moulton June 17 – July 29, 2017
George Cringasu: Orange as the Grove, Salty as the Sea
George Cringasu: Orange as the Grove, Salty as the Sea
Bucharest February 17 – April 29, 2017
Mandy El-Sayegh: Taking Part
Mandy El-Sayegh: Taking Part
Bucharest November 24, 2016 – January 10, 2017
Teodor Graur: NATURE - CULTURE / STAR & GREY (Made in Romania)
Teodor Graur: NATURE - CULTURE / STAR & GREY (Made in Romania)
Bucharest September 30 – November 19, 2016
Omul Negru
Omul Negru
Bucharest Daniel Albrigo / Will Boone / Mike Bouchet / BREYER P-ORRIDGE / Gunter Brus / Brian Butler / Church of Euthanasia / John Duncan / Damien Echols / Brock Enright / Bob Flanagan / John Wayne Gacy / Ed Gein / Adrian Ghenie / Douglas Gordon / John Houck / Jim Jones / Jamian Juliano-Villani / Ted Kaczynski / Daniel Keller / Mike Kelley / Marco Lavagetto / Lazaros / Tala Madani / Lionel Maunz / Asger Kali Mason Ravnkilde Moulton / Alban Muja / Ciprian Muresan / Steven Parrino / Hamid Piccardo / Ana Prvacki / Jon Rafman / Sheree Rose / Sterling Ruby / Benja Sachau / Max Hooper Schneider / Richard Serra / Robert Therrien / Banks Violette / Ecaterina Vrana / Zhou Yilun / curated by Aaron Moulton June 18 – July 7, 2016
Zhou Yilun: The Monkey On Horseback
Zhou Yilun: The Monkey On Horseback
Bucharest May 12 – June 11, 2016
Alexandru Niculescu: 6 Rooms
Alexandru Niculescu: 6 Rooms
Bucharest March 3 – April 16, 2016
Layers: Maxim Liulca - Serban Savu - Vlad Olariu - Norbert Filep
Layers: Maxim Liulca - Serban Savu - Vlad Olariu - Norbert Filep
Bucharest January 14 – February 27, 2016
Ioana Stanca + Alex Rathbone
Ioana Stanca + Alex Rathbone
Bucharest October 29 – December 19, 2015
Lu Song: The Drunken Beggar on Horseback
Lu Song: The Drunken Beggar on Horseback
Bucharest September 24 – October 24, 2015
"What IS a Bird? We Simply Don't Know" curated by Domenico de Chirico
"What IS a Bird? We Simply Don't Know" curated by Domenico de Chirico
Bucharest Yonatan Vinitsky / Alek O / Razvan Boar / Antoine Donzeaud / Henry Chapman / Kenneth Alme / Virgile Ittah + Kai Yoda / curated by Domenico de Chirico June 25 – July 31, 2015
Philipp Kremer: Gatherings
Philipp Kremer: Gatherings
Bucharest April 30 – June 6, 2015
Minimally Invasive
Minimally Invasive
Bucharest Chloe Quenum & Adrian Dan February 26 – April 9, 2015
Robin Von Einsiedel: Chinatown
Robin Von Einsiedel: Chinatown
Bucharest January 15 – February 21, 2015
Group Exhibition
Group Exhibition
Bucharest Alexandru Niculescu / Przemek Pyszczek / Isabel Yellin November 6, 2014 – January 6, 2015
Stefania Batoeva: Angela is Sliding
Stefania Batoeva: Angela is Sliding
Bucharest September 10 – November 1, 2014